District Committees on Ministry

 

Listed below is the contact information for each of the District Committees on Ministry of the Illinois Great Rivers Conference.

Cache River District

Stanley Irvin, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person; Shalom Renner

District Commitee Registrar; Joe Richards

 

 

1508 Sioux Dr, Ste C.

Marion, IL 62959-5209

CacheRiver@igrc.org

O: 618-998-0135  | F: 618-998-0137

 

 

1901 S 4th St, Ste 236

Effingham, IL 62401-4188

EmbarrasRiver@igrc.org

O: 217-347-3915   | F: 217-347-3916

Embarras River District

Charliam Renner, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person:  Gary Fairchild

District Committee Registrar; John Cross

Illinois River District

Mary Kathryn Pearce, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person: Ron Martz

District Commitee Registrar; Zach Waldis

 

 

2818 N University St

Peoria, IL 61604-2610

IllinoisRiver@igrc.org

O: 309-688-9027   | F: 309-688-9037

 

 

303 S Mattis Ave, Ste 206

Champaign, IL 61821-3070

IroquoisRiver@igrc.org

O: 217-359-0640   | F: 217-359-6255

Iroquois River District

Angie Eunjoo Lee, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person, Rachel Stockle

District Commitee Registrar; Mary Brady

Kaskaskia River District

Carol Lakota Eastin, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person, Victor Long

District Commitee Registrar; Harold "Bumper" Quick

 

 

1603 Salem Rd

Mount Vernon, IL 62864-2628

KaskaskiaRiver@igrc.org

O: 618-242-2817  | F: 618-242-2917

 

 

102 S Fayette St

Jacksonville, IL 62650-2097

LaMoineRiver@igrc.org

O: 217-245-9946  | F: 217-243-5448

LaMoine River District

Nicholas Showalter, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person:  David Kelly

District Committee Registrar: Sheila Kelly

Mississippi River District

Allynn Walker, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person: Bruce E Baumberger

District Commitee Registrar; Keith Michaels

 

 

121 Behrens St, Ste 2

O’Fallon, IL 62269-1510

MississippiRiver@igrc.org

O: 618-622-3072  | F: 618-622-3073

 

5900 S 2nd St

PO Box 3487

Springfield, IL  62708-3487

SangamonRiver@igrc.org

O: 217-529-3257  | F: 217-529-4181

Sangamon River District

Slyvester Weatherall, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person; Pat Allin

District Commitee Registrar; Sharon Brown

Spoon River District
Stephon Granadosin, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person, William Adams

District Committee Registrar; Christine Harper

 

 

120 N Kellogg St

Galesburg 61401-4785

SpoonRiver@igrc.org

O: 309-344-1435 | F: 309-344-1161

 

 

210 W Water St, Ste 2

Pontiac, IL  61764-1790

VermilionRiver@igrc.org

O: 815-844-3530 | F: 815-844-6583

Vermilion River District

James Barnett, District Superintendent

District Committee Chair Person; Kevin Boesen

District Commitee Registrar; Ann Champion